Help

0

How to set digest email template in Odoo 14?

Avatar
Rob Bro

I have searched everywhere but I cannot find a template for digest.


The email template field is also missing from digest in Odoo 14.


Instead a new feature called Digest tips are shown with editable html content, but no indication on how to use it on digest or how to configure it for digest email.


Can someone help me on this?

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Backbone
Best Answer

Same Issue Here,

i installed and tarted using odoo 14 but i cannot find the option for email digest

Regards

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Backbone
-

I think i found the answer, it is not available anymore on the settings page. You have to enable it from the developer mode. Then go to Settings ->Technical -> Digest Emails

0
Best Answer

Hello, go in debug mode then search Digest email on your main dashboard. 

You will end up Technical / Emails / Digest Emails


Best regards

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Lucas Huber
Best Answer

Using Odoo 14 CE it seems without Odoo Studio (EE) you can't change the Digest email template? Or does have anyone a solution to change this template? I the mail template section are no digest template visible.

Avatar
Discard