Help

4

How to get the old-style v6 sales order line popup in v7?

Avatar
Chang Phui Hock

I love the v7 interface, but sometimes the details inline line editor is not working properly, such as the dropdown Taxes column when editing a draft customer invoice.

I prefer the old-style v6 popup instead of the v7 inline line editor. Is there a config to switch it to popup?

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Paul Dfouni
Best Answer

To allow this option for all Users: Go to Settings -->Configurations -->Sales -->Quotations and Sales Orders -->Warehouse Features and check the line: Product properties on order lines

Avatar
Discard
4
Avatar
IBS Group
Best Answer

To enable that, do the following:

  • Go to Settings->Users->Users
  • Open your user account.
  • Go to Access Rights
  • Make sure that Manage Secondary Unit of Measure is checked
Avatar
Discard