Help

0

How to add my font to website theme editor?

Avatar
Misaghmi

I want to add my custom font to website theme editor > options > font family.

That custom font isn't related to "Google Web Fonts" and it has its own folder and files.

I'm using Odoo 14 with default theme.

tnx.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

Hello Mishaghmi,

You can give a path of your font folder in css.

.test {

        @font-face {

        font-family: 'myfont';

        src: url('/theme_test/static/src/fonts/230163575-DINNextLTArabic-Regular.eot');

        src: url('/theme_test/static/src/fonts/230163575-DINNextLTArabic-Regular.eot?#iefix') format('embedded-opentype'),

        url('/theme_test/static/src/fonts/230163575-DINNextLTArabic-Regular.woff') format('woff'),

        url('/theme_test/static/src/fonts/230163575-DINNextLTArabic-Regular.ttf') format('truetype'),

        url('/theme_test/static/src/fontss/230163575-DINNextLTArabic-Regular.svg#DIN Next LT Arabic') format('svg');

        font-weight: normal;

        font-style: normal;

        }

            li {

                font-family: 'myfont';

                }

}

Thank you!

Regards,




Email:      odoo@aktivsoftware.com  

Skype: kalpeshmaheshwari

   

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

@Misaghmi

Have you found any solution?

Avatar
Discard