Help

0

Archive

Avatar
Gunter Vermeulen

I archived some tasks in the free version, unfortunately, it seems i lost them.

Is this correct or can i put the tasks back in one way or the other.


1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Gunter Vermeulen
-

Niyas and Ermin,

Thank you for your help.

I'm new here, it means sometimes try and error...

5 Answers
0
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
Best Answer

Filter your archived tasks in the list view and activate them again.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Best Answer

Hi,

To see the filter option click on the lense like object present in the search option available in right top side of the tree/list view.


Once you clicked it you will get the option to filter archived task, if there is no such a filter exist you can add a custom filter and search active is false.



Thanks

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

how to track who archive task in odoo ?



Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Gunter Vermeulen
Best Answer

I don't see the list view, can you give me some extra info please.

Avatar
Discard