Help

1

Amounts not converted to the main currency

Avatar
Jhonas lm

I'm using odoo 11 and I adedd 3 currencies with their exchange rates (main currency CHF)

But in the invoices and quotations dashboards the amounts and currencies symbols show as inserted in the database for ex :

  1. 1000€

  2. 1500$

  3. 3000 CHF

Total : 5200 CHF

Normally it should be 5652 CHF after conversion : (1156CHF + 1496 CHF + 3000 CHF )  but I think odoo is not managing conversions ?


Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

Hi,

Please check this module maybe it will help,

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/10.0/currency_rate_update/

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
khalid
Best Answer

i have the same problem in odoo 10

Avatar
Discard