Help

3

where is odoo postgress credentials stored?

Avatar
Jovin George

can someone help me find where odoo postgress credentials stored? 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Jovin George
-

Thank you Avinash 

2 Answers
1
Avatar
Avinash Nk
Best Answer

Hello,

It is in the .conf file.

you can see the details there.

Eg:

db_host = localhost
db_port = 5432
db_user = odoo12
db_password = odoo12

Thanks

Avatar
Discard