Help

0

Where can I download odoo studio ?

Avatar
hoboy

Where is odoo studio ? can it be download ? is it free ?

I have seen a youtube video talking about it .

and how to install.

I have started to look at odoo 2 days ago witch version of  odoo  is recommended ? community ? or the other one ?

I am a java/python programmer I want to set it up into eclipse.

any good link ?

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Best Answer

Odoo Studio is part of Odoo 10 Enterprise Edition or Online Edition.  It is not available for the Community Edition.  You can download it when you purchase Odoo 10 Enterprise Edition.  

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/10.0/web_studio/

A comparison of the Online, Enterprise and Community Editions can be found at: 

https://www.odoo.com/page/editions

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

In App Module search for the studio in search box

and then install it.

Avatar
Discard