Help

1

Supplier or Vendor Portal in Odoo 10.0

Hi everyone!

How can I give access to vendors, so they can modify RFQs, purchase orders, amongst other documents that I could share with them, just as it was possible in Odoo 8?

I installed the portal module, invited the suppliers, but still they are not able to access such documents.

Thank you in advance for your support!

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
7
Avatar
Anisha Bahukhandi
Best Answer
Hello Angel Fabrizzio Linares Alva,
After looking at your query, I would suggest you go for Odoo Vendor Portal.
The module Odoo Vendor Portal is available for multiple Odoo Versions which are Odoo Version 10, Version 11, Version 12 and the latest Version 13.
To know-how module works; just go through the user guide for Odoo Vendor Portal Management
You can also try out the live demo of the module.
If you still have any issues/queries regarding the module then please raise a ticket at https://webkul.uvdesk.com/en/customer/create-ticket/ or mail us at support@webkul.com.

Regards
Anisha Bahukhandi
Technical Content Writer
Webkul

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sushma
Best Answer

Try to install module Website Portal for Purchases(OCA). hope this will help.

link : https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/8.0/website_portal_purchase/

Avatar
Discard