Help

0

Odoo 14 Expected Features and Roadmap

Avatar
Odoo Mates

Expected features of Odoo14 and roadmap

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
-
5 Answers
5
Avatar
Odoo Mates
Best Answer

Hi,

We will add all the expected features of Odoo14 here,

1. New Chart Snippet

2. New Countdown Widget

3.  POS Coupon and Promotion Program is Moved to Odoo14 community edition

4. Auto Pop snippet

5. Emojis Widget

6. Product Catalog Snippet

7. Improved Product Pricelist Report

8. New Reporting tool getting ready in Odoo14. Pivot - Spreadsheet

9. Reconciliation Widget is moved to Enterprise

For Odoo14 Roadmap, see Video from Odoo Experience: Odoo14 Roadmap and Odoo Connect: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iEVpJ80rBfI

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

Hello,

Some of the expected features of Odoo 14 are:

1) Enhanced view to check the activities 



2) Export report in xlsx (Window 7 supported open xml)

3) Odoo Studio recommended field for object

Recommended fields for object

4) Compare View Architecture feature also maintaining versioning.

5) Data Cleaning

Data Cleaning option
6) Dashboard Expense
Dashboard to manage expense

7) Introduced multiple new website snippets

I have listed some expected features of Odoo 14; you can have a look at the Odoo 14 expected features blog here: https://webkul.com/blog/odoo-14-roadmap-expected-features-in-community-edition/

I hope you find this helpful!

Regards

--
 Webkul
Anisha Bahukhandi
Technical Content Writer (ODOO)
Webkul Software Pvt. Ltd.Contact : India (+91)-9870284067 USA (+1)-9143531684  
Address H-28, ARV Park, Sector 63 ,
Noida-201301 (U.P.) 
India (Branch Office)
Facebook - Webkul  Twitter - Webkul  Youtube - Webkul Ticket Support - Webkul
This email and any files transmitted with it are confidential and contain privileged or copyright information. If you are not the intended recipient you must not disseminate, copy, distribute, or use this email or the information contained in it for any purpose other than to notify us. If you have received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately, and delete this email from your system.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Emily
Best Answer

Hey, it seems you are very much interested in Odoo 14 new features and Roadmap, No doubt Odoo is a great platform and it has some unique features. You can read more about Odoo 14 Roadmap and new features at this link https://bit.ly/3m9uWNC

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Odoo Beats
Best Answer

Hi Odoo Mates,

We are recently launched a blog and a video regarding features which are newly introduced in Odoo 14.

Our blog(Odoo 14 Features)

http://blog.odoobeats.com/2020/07/odoo-14-features.html

Odoo 14 Features video

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jhu7aoiVt4k

Thanks

Avatar
Discard