Help

0

Portal User as a Chat operator

Is it posible that a portal user could be a chat operator??

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

Please explain your exact need. Your question does not help us to understand what you are looking for.

2 Answers
0
Best Answer

There are 3 user types: Intern User, Portal User and Public User.  I Want the portal user to be an operator in order to chat with public users.

Avatar
Discard