Help

1

Order view after a group by

Avatar
Selverine

Hi everyone,


I have an issue with my OpenERP 7. When I group_by a view and I click on a column name to order by, it will not order by the result of the group by, but by the view without group by.


For exemple:

I have customerA with 3 sale orders: 1 - 5000 euros

                                                                 2 - 5000 euros

                                                                 3 - 5000 euros

CustomerB with 2 sale orders:           1 - 6000 euros

                                                                 2 - 1000 euros


When I group by customer I have the view below:

Customer A - 15000 euros

Customer B - 7000 euros


And if I click on the column name to order by desc, I will have customer B before customer A, only because customer B has the highest sale_order ( 6000 euros) even it doesn't have the higher sum of all sales order ( only 7000 euros agains 15000 euros).


Is it possible to change it?


Many thanks,


Selverine

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Selverine
Best Answer

A small up, as I am still block on this problem :-(.


Thank you a lot,


Selverine

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi Selverine,

Found any solution after these years?

Avatar
Discard