Help

2

[odoo12] What are the new things added in v12?

Hello Everyone,

Does anyone has the complete list of new features, changes and  Improvements added in v12?

I will keep updating it here, discovered ones.

Rgds,

Anil.



1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Dipesh Sahni
-
5 Answers
6
Best Answer

Hi,

The Expected features in Odoo 12 Community and Enterprise are;


1. Document Management System


2. New field in Users form view to identify whether User is Internal user or External user


3. Drag and Drop attachments in Log

4. Support of paid time accrual



5. Moderation for discuss channel