Help

2

Odoo 9 Archives messages

Avatar
Kostas Goutoudis

At Odoo 8 i can see archives messages and also i can "Move to Inbox" an archived message.

At Odoo 9 Community version (9.0-20151018) i can NOT find the archives messages.

Is that normal?

Thanks.


1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Manuel Moura
-

Hi. I have the same question. Any answers?

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Julian Robbins
Best Answer

Yes this is something I've wondered about too. If you go into Developer Mode and settings you can as in version 8 see all the messages. Perhaps the esiest way is to create a filter view with Archived messages somehow?

Avatar
Discard