Help

0

Odoo 13. SMTPDataError: 552

Avatar
HALLTECH AFRICA

Hi community;


in Odoo 13 elearning i can not send to users.

I got error describe below.


Échec de l'envoi de l'email via le serveur SMTP 'None'. SMTPDataError: 552 Daily email limit exceeded: retry later.


Pleased can someone help me.


Thanks

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
0
Avatar
JJB Conseil
Best Answer

We had the same issue too with Odoo 13 on Odoo.sh
Anyone have a solution ?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Chris Kelley
Best Answer

Has any one solved this. This is occurring for me in odoo 13 on odoo.sh 

On days we send customer statements or even just have a busy day we can easily send 400+ emails and we are only just starting to build our user base 

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Same here. Can´t find where to change or set it up.

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

We've had exactly the same issue - this is a massive problem. Does anyone know how to overcome this? 

Avatar
Discard