Help

0

multiple records in a single pdf

i have multiple records in tree view when i  was select all the records it will print pdf is mutliple pages but i want all records in a single pdf(merge tables ) how to do please support me i stuck here

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
0
Avatar
Jignesh Mehta
Best Answer

Hello Saiharitha Varada,

Try below code.

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>

<odoo>

<data>

<template id="unique_template_report_id">

<t t-call="web.html_container">

<div class="page">

<t t-foreach="docs" t-as="o">

Write Code Here

</t>

</div>

</t>

</template>

</data>

</odoo>


Hope it will helps you.

Thanks,

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
saiharitha varada
-

not working mehta

Avatar
Sehrish
-

I think you have to remove <div class="page">