Help

0

Multi Email Servers

Avatar
Ricardo Gross

Is it possible to configure external email servers by company or website, with different domains (Alias domain)?

Thanks

Ricardo

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Tamer Afifi
Best Answer

Hi Ricardo,

This is not possible by default however you can accomplish your goal by:

1- customize the outgoing email server to to add the company attribute

2- Create multi outgoing mail server, one for each company and use each corresponding mail server when creating mail templates.


Avatar
Discard