Help

0

Missing dependencies and not loaded modules in v9

Avatar
Omar González

When I login to Odoo with any user in debug mode there is no problem but with some users in normal mode i get the next error in the web console: 

warning: Some modules could not be started               web.assets_common.js:2524 

Missing dependencies:                                                   web.assets_common.js:2524 
Array(2)
0: "web.session"
1: "web.WebClient"
length: 2
__proto__: Array(0)

Non loaded modules:                                                      web.assets_common.js:2528
Array(5)
0: "web.Widget"
1: "web.Model"
2: "web.Dialog"
3: "web.planner.common"
4: "web.web_client"
length: 5__proto__: Array(0)


As a result of this, the main page isn't display correctly and I can't see any menuitem.

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard

My question is the same as yours,My version of odoo is 12.0 。How did you solve it

Avatar
Mario Vargas
-

I have the same problem with odoo v12. How do you solve that??

3 Answers
0
Best Answer

Hello omar
May be you are trying to get some JS from CDN(content delivery network) so it is not loading on public user.
Please download js code and add to src folder and also add path on your assets_frontend then update module.

Also check that applied widgets are present on your odoo verison.

thanks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Elodie Meunier
Best Answer

hi Omar, 


I have the same problem... Do you have resolve this ?

Thank you :) 

Avatar
Discard