Help

1

Migrate database from OpenERP 7 to Odoo?

Avatar
Timo Goosen

What is the procedure for restoring / migrating a database from OpenERP 7 onto Odoo?

 

I've tried several things, nothing seems to work. I've tried manual restore etc.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
dominix
Best Answer

search for openupgrade in this ... "forum"

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

The only way to do it without huge technical investment is to use the Odoo Enterprise service that include upgrades at no extra costs. Https://www.Odoo.com/page/pricing

Avatar
Discard