Help

0

Marketing Automation for Community Version

Avatar
Tom L

I'm looking for a similar module like Marketing Automation for community version (11 or 12 or 13) or at least some part of it like create a campaign with different activity types like email, sms, event etc..


can someone give a hint :-)

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Tom L
-

Hi Paresh, thanks for your post. I actually know well the modules EMail Marketing and SMS Marketing

Avatar
Tom L
-

Hello Otniel Pesel -- I'm wondering, did you find solution?

4 Answers
1
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Best Answer

Hi Tom:

You may want to explore the Email Marketing and SMS Marketing apps that are a part of the Community Edition.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Otniel Pesel
Best Answer

This is something I am also looking for.

The email marketing module is nice and it fulfills the basic needs, but I want to create Auto responds and different activities automatically.

Any ideas?

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Tom L
-

Hello Otniel Pesel -- I'm wondering, did you find solution?

Avatar
Otniel Pesel
-

Sadly not.