Help

2

is there a way to update product cost based on landed cost?

is there a way to update product cost based on landed cost

and update it every time landed cost calculated 


Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

this video doesn't answer my question, he goes over landed cost but i want landed cost to update the cost of a product this video doesn't show something like that.

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

I think that your answer is in this video.

He goes over landed costs in detail.

https://youtu.be/VLDfNKStbUI

Avatar
Discard