Help

2

Is there a South African chart of accounts ?

I am looking for a Chart of Accounts for South Africa - is there one available anywhere ?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Avatar
Timothy Solomon
Best Answer

South Africa doesnt have a set chart of accounts required by law, so every company can have their own custom accounts. That being said, we are working on a genericish one based on Pastel accounting with the correct VAT taxes etc. Contact me for more details, happy to help.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Jessica Dowd
Best Answer

Our company has a default South African chart of accounts, but we do also customize it according to customer's needs. Company website: http://oasolutions.co.za

Avatar
Discard