Help

2

How to use Jasper Reports for OpenERP?

Avatar
Madura

Hello All,

Any one know about how to integrate jasper report in OpenERP? Is there a specific module to do that one? 

Avatar
Discard
5 Answers
2
Avatar
Jagdish Panchal
Best Answer

Hi

Refer below link may help you

http://pinakinnayi.blogspot.in/2012/05/jasper-report-in-openerp.html

http://stackoverflow.com/questions/14254050/jasper-report-module-for-openerp-7

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/how-to-use-jasper-report-server-with-openerp-4714

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/jasper-report-module-for-openerp-7-10499

http://www.zbeanztech.com/blog/jasper-reports-openerp-basics?page=1

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Madura
-

Hello @Jagdish , thanks for the help. When I try to install jasper_server module, it's getting an error saying "openERP server error", any reson for that, my OpenERP version is 8.0rc1

0
Avatar
jhonklok
Best Answer

Perfect solutions for the same as it was really great .

Best of all that proved me helpful was -

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/how-to-use-jasper-report-server-with-openerp-4714






Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sehrish
Best Answer

One more good link related to jasper report: https://www.pinterest.com/learnprogramming/learn-jasper-reports-ireport/

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Sehrish
-