Help

2

How to setup multi-company configuration in openerp 7.0

Avatar
Sohail

I need to set up a multi-company configuration such that there is one parent company and two child companies. Manage accounts differently for those three and also have 3 different users belonging to each company.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

HI!

you must also

  • create 3 user and associate each company

  • create shop for each child campany.

Avatar
Discard