Help

0

How to integrate Odoo 8.0 with Wordpress ?

Hello world, 

What is the best way to integrate Odoo 8.0 CRM with wordpress ? 

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
PR1 - Support
Best Answer

Hi,

It is easier to put the odoo form directly into your wordpress website, you then do not have to worry about any wordpress plugin and can use odoos form builders and odoos contact form directly.

see here:

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/pr1_iframe_forms/

Cheers

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Usman
Best Answer

https://github.com/OCA/connector-woocommerce/tree/8.0


might be this is helpful for you ....


Avatar
Discard