Help

0

How to filter o2m invoice_line_ids field values on invoices?

Avatar
Marek Šiman

Hi everyone,


I am struggling with creating AND condition on account.invoice model for o2m invoice_line_ids  field (relation to account.invoice.line model). I need to filter invoices having invoice line with Product=Downpayment and quantity=1 at the same time. With using domain filter in XML search view (see code below) it does not work because it takes in account all lines in order to satisfy the defined condition within one invoice.  Using Odoo v12.0.


<xpath expr="//search/filter[@name='myinvoices']" position="before">

   <filter name="Downpayments" domain="[('invoice_line_ids.product_id.name', '=', 'Downpayment'), ('invoice_line_ids.quantity', '=', 1)]"/>

</xpath>


Many thanks for your help


Best regards,

Marek


Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
0
Avatar
Marek Šiman
Best Answer

Hello Jainesh,

&amp is used by default therefore without specification, it has the same effect.

Regards,

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Ravi Gadhia
Best Answer

can you try

<filter name="Downpayments" domain="[('invoice_line_ids.sale_line_ids.is_downpayment', '!=', False)]"/> 

 there is no issue with domain AND or OR condition feel free to add more domain as needed




Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hello Marek,

You need to replace below code in your xpath:

<filter name="Downpayments" domain="['&amp;',('invoice_line_ids.product_id.name', '=', 'Down payment'), ('invoice_line_ids.quantity', '=', 1)]"/>

Regards,




Email:      odoo@aktivsoftware.com  

Skype: kalpeshmaheshwari

   

Avatar
Discard