Help

2

How can I lock the screen on kiosk mode in Odoo 10

Avatar
Pradip Babou

Hi,

I would like to use the new KIOSK mode of Odoo 10.

I have a tablet on witch I would like to run Odoo so that the employees can log in and out using their pin code.

But I would like to disable all other actions, so that they can't do anything else apart from logging in or out...


Please let me know if that is possible and how.


Thanks and regards


Pradip

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Anna
Best Answer

Pradip, did you ever find the answer to this question, as I also am looking to use this function.

Ruth

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Anna
Best Answer

Pradip, did you ever find the answer to this question, as I also am looking to use this function.

Ruth

Avatar
Discard