Help

0

Get Sold Product quantity ?

hello , i want to know how we can get the quantity of product , so i can sum all quantity sold ?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Shivoham
Best Answer

Hello Mohssinn,

If you want to get the sold quantity of the product for a specific time then the below app is helpful to you.

https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/15.0/sold_product_report/

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

In v9, access the Sales app, click Reports and select Sales. Next, if you click on Total (from the given table) you will have a drop down from where you can select "Product". 

Next, click on Measures and you'll get a drop down from where you can select which stats you are interested in. At this point you will see that your stats in the table change.

Hope this will help you.

Avatar
Discard