Help

0

Full Accounting Feature enabled in Technical Settings doesn't work Odoo 13

Avatar
Moto Dzae

Hello, Is there anything that I am missing of? I already edited the user's technical settings to enable Full Accounting Feature but still Accounting app doesn't installed/showed. I already installed the Invoicing App. What else am I gonna do? 

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Best Answer

You don't get the Accounting App when you check on Show Full Accounting Features.

You get many of the features - but they are within the Invoicing App.

So, this is expected.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Best Answer

Hi,

To understand the working of the Show Full Accounting Features, user group, see this video:  How To Enable Full Accounting Feature In Odoo Community Edition

Thanks

Avatar
Discard