Help

0

First steps in Odoo

Avatar
Sven Gehr

Hi@all,

I am interested in Odoo and am looking for a documentation. The installation is no problem. I am looking for practical examples for small businesses in Germany.I want to start small: Enter customers, enter articles, write offers and invoices, enter incoming invoices and see which payments are due.​

I am a one-man-show and unfortunately I cannot afford expensive support :-(

with best

sven

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Sehrish
-

There is complete step by step guide about odoo: https://github.com/sehrishnaz/learnopenerp/wiki

Avatar
Odoo Mates
-
7 Answers
1
Avatar
Lars Aam
Best Answer

Odoo E-learning can be recommended 

https://www.odoo.com/slides

Avatar
Discard
2
Best Answer

Hi,

Many technical and functional documentations are available for Odoo. You can refer the some of the docs listed below

1.Odoo Official Learning Slides

2.Odoo functional Tutorials​    

3.Odoo Technical Tutorials   

4.Odoo 13 Features  

5.Odoo Cook Book  

Hope it helps

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sven Gehr
Best Answer

Many thanks for the feedback! I will try my best. The documents are not available in German language?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
-

No, unfortunately not.

0
Avatar
Duvan Zavaleta
Best Answer

Hi, 

I suggest you to watch the videos from the Odoo channel in Youtube \https://www.youtube.com/user/OpenERPonline

There they explain how to do the things that you want to see for free.

Good luck.

Avatar
Discard