Help

-1

Embed Odoo Webforms in Wordpress IFrame

Avatar
Boh Boon Hou

Hi ...

I saw in this youtube (https://youtu.be/Kdau_4gZnvw) that Odoo Webforms can be embedded on another website like word press.

Does anyone knows how this can be done?

I am using Odoo Version 12 Webform.

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Bria Homes Inc.
Best Answer

Hi PR1 - do you have demo of this iframe module?

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
PR1 - Support
Best Answer

Hi,

Yes it can be done, see this app:

https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/13.0/pr1_iframe_forms/

This allows front end forms to be integrated. We can make amendments to allow backend forms to be integrated but would need to know your requirements.

Cheers

Avatar
Discard