Help

3

Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) documentation

Avatar
Pascal Potrafke

Where do I find information about the Electronic Data Interchange (EDI) (https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/online/edi/) app from Odoo itself? Found nothing in the user documentation either in the open books. I'm looking for a functional documentation of the app and more important a technical Information of the generated data for mapping reasons.

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Juan Cuevas
-

Hi Pascal, Did you have any success finding documentation for this? Regards,

Avatar
Zahin
-

http://goo.gl/ouU7eg here for EDI-ERP Integration, I think you need 805, 850,810

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Pedro Arroyo
Best Answer

He encontrado esta informacion por si te sirve.


http://edi-workflow.readthedocs.io/en/latest/#architecture

Avatar
Discard