Help

2

Do Users Without an Odoo License Can Log In Attendances ?

Avatar
XRG

As we have 5 odoo users but we don't wanna integrate biometric device so can portal users other than internal users are able to log in and mark there attendances ?

 

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Best Answer

Hi Sabqat: Only Internal users can use the Attendance module. Portal users cannot access it.

Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Mohamed Elbagoury
Best Answer

no, but you can customize the portal and show the attendance to the users and also they can log their attendance using biometric attendance machine there are many modules integrate Odoo with this machines 

Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
XRG
Best Answer

thanks Paresh.


Avatar
Discard