Help

3

Customize styling of Table in QWEB

I would like to customize the Table printed by my QWeb Report Engine.

I want the strips of different colors of my alternative  rows. As well as I want the cellspacing and other style related attribute to work.

So Is it possible with stylesheet? How could I achieve this?

Thanks in advance.

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

You can add all the CSS you want to a CSS file in your module or by using the style attribute.

2 Answers
6
Avatar
chirag jogi
Best Answer

Yeah, I confirm that.

Recently, I am facing the same issue, I could not add custom css to customise reports.

Until further fix, the workaround you can use to achieve you goal is something like that:

<template id="report.style" name="style">

<style type="text/css">

body {

color: #000 !important;

}

.border-black td {

border-top: 1px solid black !important;

}

.table-condensed > thead > tr > th {

border-bottom: 1px solid black !important;

}

.zero_min_height {

min-height: 0px !important;

}

/* YOU CAN ADD YOUR CUSTOM CSS HERE */

</style>

</template>

Thanks...

Avatar
Discard