Help

3

Can Events be shown in a calendar view?

Avatar
Bruce Letterle

On the public website is there any way to show the Events in a calendar view instead of a list view?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Bruce Letterle
-

Maybe some clarification would help. I'm asking about the Marketing Events, which I have added to my website. I see there is a Calendar view option in the admin area with Kanban, List and Form views. Is there any way to display events in the calendar view on the public website?

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Coralie Cardon
Best Answer

if you find a solution i take it :) 

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jordan Vrtanoski
Best Answer

There is no standard calendar view for the website. One needs to build the view by himself if he wants to show the events in a form of calendar.

Avatar
Discard