Help

0

Buy set product

Avatar
Luis Guzmán

So far I know to to sell a Bundle product, many products making a set or a bigger one (e.g. drum set).

But does anyone know how can I buy a bundle product from a provider that once on warehouse is marked as 2 or several products?

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Mohammed Amal N
Best Answer

Hi,

You can use bill of materials for buying a set.

say you need to buy products raw_1 and raw_2, create a product(consumable) name pack product and define bill of materials for the newly created product. Select bom type as ship as kit instead of normal. 

Then if you create a new purchase order for pack products, a delivery order for products raw_1 and raw_2 will be created.





Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Luis Guzmán
Best Answer

Thanks :)

Avatar
Discard