Help

2

Automated creation of Manufacturing Orders

Avatar
Herbert Riener

Hey,

I configured my system the way that it should create a manufacturing order, but on the procurement action I always get the message "No rule matching this procurement".

I checked the following procurement on the product:

  1. Manufacture (standard rule)
  2. Buy

I also tried to configure it with Make to order. But the error stays the same.

Thanks for the help

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Nihat Demir
Best Answer

Has Anyone find this question a solution?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Scoob
Best Answer

I also have the same issue. Did you find any solution?

Avatar
Discard