Help

0

Automated action not launched

Avatar
Wided

I'm using Odoo 11.

I created an automated action with a trigger based on a time condition, it is never launched.

But when I change the trigger to "on creation", it works.

 

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

example would be good. but i think in this case better to create 'scheduled action' for time condition.

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer
can you give an example?
Avatar
Discard