Help

3

Amazon Integration

Avatar
Allen

How can I integrate OpenERP with Amazon so that my order reports are imported into the system?

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Hy Serure
-

Is this connector compatible with version 7.0?

13 Answers
1
Best Answer

We have released our App for Odoo-Amazon connector for Odoo V8 & V9 . It is completely written as per latest API.

Amazon - Odoo integration and Amazon FBA - Odoo integration app is available now in Odoo V9 Community & Enterprise version at following link:

1. Amazon - Odoo integration 

2 Amazon FBA - Odoo Integration 

3 eBay - Odoo Integration

This module contains following features,

  •  Amazon Instance Configuration & Setup

  •  Multi instance supported

  •  Import Browse Nodes / Categories from Amazon

  •  Export Product to Amazon

  •  Export Product Images to Amazon

  •  Update Product price to Amazon

  •  Export Inventory to Amazon

  •  Live (on the fly) Inventory Export to Amazon

  •  Import Sale Order

  •  Export Shipping Details with tracking no. to Amazon

  •  Refund order to Amazon

  •  Auto Stock/Orders/Shipping status export to Amazon

  •  Create Invoice / Payment / Delivery Order to Odoo (Automatically)

  •  Amazon Sales report

  • Beautiful dashboard to manage all operations of Amazon from one place

Visit this Amazon Odoo Connector to get this module, 

                              Features for Amazon FBA & Multi channel fulfillment are s under :

                              1.  FBA Navigation Dashboard
                              2.  FBA Sales Orders & Customer Returns
                              3.  FBA Invoices & Credit Notes
                              4.  Email Amazon invoices to Customers
                              5.  Multi Channel Outbound Orders
                              6.  Switch Products from FBM to FBA
                              7.  Inbound Shipment Plan & Inbound Shipments
                              8.  Get/Print Package/Pallet labels for Inbound Shipment
                              9.  Amazon Partnered / NonPartnered Carriers
                              10. Manage Small Parcel & Pallet Shipments
                              11. Track Inbound Shipment Status
                              12. Amazon Shipment Reports
                              13. Amazon Settlement/Payment reports
                              14. Import FBA inventory
                              15. FBA sales analysis Reports
                              16. Multiple fulfilment centers per warehouse
                              17. Automise major FBA operations
                              18. Auto Workflow separately for FBA

                              eBay Odoo connector is available at Emipro Store with following features,

                              • Multi eBay Instance

                              • Import eBay Orders

                              • Update Order Status

                              • Import Category/Store Category

                              • Import Attributes/Values

                              • Import Item Conditions

                              • eBay Listings Templates

                              • Sync Active Products from eBay

                              • Update Inventory/Price

                              • Export/Update Products(Variations/Non-variation)

                              • Export and Update Vat and Sales Tax

                              • Export Shipping details with package tracking number

                              • Relist Products

                              • Cancel Order/Product/Listings In eBay

                              • Update Payment in eBay

                              • GeteBayDetails & GetUserPreferences

                              • Host Image In eBay Storage Location

                              view details about each feature at this link : eBay Odoo Integration by Emipro

                              To get this app click here : eBay Odoo Connector by Emipro

                              To get free demo of Amazon & eBay connectors, Contact Us 


                              Module is out at Emipro Store. Visit this Odoo - Amazon FBA Integration to get this app !

                              email us info@emiprotechnologies.com for more information.

                              website : www.emiprotechnologies.com







                                  

                              Avatar
                              Discard
                              1
                              Best Answer

                              An Amazon connector for 6.1 is available here.
                              A video is available here.

                              1 Comment
                              Avatar
                              Discard
                              Avatar
                              Zahin
                              -

                              Does it works perfectly.

                              0
                              Avatar
                              swapnil trivedi
                              Best Answer

                              Hello, 

                              You can use this module

                              http://bit.ly/2zU6ibG.

                              This module will surely help you.



                              Avatar
                              Discard
                              0
                              Best Answer

                              I tried this module but it doesn't synchronize all orders (shipped FBM orders are not synchronized for instance)…I lost $1000.

                              There are also some bugs that stop the synchronization some times.

                              The support couldn't fix this and when I asked a refund by Paypal…they lied in the resolution saying I tried a demo version while it was false. So avoid any critical product from this company. You are more likely to lose your time and money.

                              2 Comments
                              Avatar
                              Discard
                              Avatar
                              Cliff Kujala
                              -

                              Which module and which company are you referring to?

                              Avatar
                              cédric BETTINGER
                              -
                              Hello,

                              I think was message was sent a long time ago.

                              I had an issue with the company Emipro Technologies Pvt. Ltd. and their module Amazon - Odoo Connector.
                              I was looking for a module to sync all of my amazon orders with odoo to generate my invoices. But the module is not complete. It can only import amazon FBA orders and unshipped amazon normal orders (not the one already shipped). I got confused because at first in the description they say.
                              «automatically importing Amazon orders and customer data into Odoo. After installation of our module»
                              When I read that in the first paragraph…for me it means it will import all orders…not only the unshipped ones.
                              I contacted the company and clearly told them I need their module to import all of my orders to generate all of my invoices for the current year. They said that their module could satisfy my needs. Once I bought and got everything set up…I realized it syncs only unshipped orders…but not shipped orders…I tried to ask nicely to get refunded because I was clear on my needs and I can't use something that doesn't do 100% of the job.
                              But the owner is very dishonest…he just told me they operate a no refund policy…and also that it is said that it only import unshipped orders because of the following phrase.
                              «Clicking on 'Execute' button will import all Unshipped/Partial Shipped orders from Amazon to Odoo.»
                              But at first it talks about all orders…so we don't guess as a buyer that there is not another feature to import other orders…
                              Anyway I lost 1000 USD and moved on. I hired a developer that developed our own solution to generate accounting file ready to be imported + our invoices. It was urgent so the developer suggested to develop something from scratch so we can control everything and have not anymore unexpected bad surprises. I am happy with his work. Ok it is not perfect…there are bugs sometimes, but it is a reliable person that always fix things quickly.

                              Regards,

                              Cédric Bettinger
                              Icinger Power


                              Le ven. 26 oct. 2018 à 14:03, Cliff Kujala <cliff@purekarting.com> a écrit :

                              Which module and which company are you referring to?

                              Sent by Odoo S.A. using Odoo.

                              0
                              Avatar
                              David Béal
                              Best Answer

                              Hey

                              Another project for Amazon to get orders in 6.1

                              https://code.launchpad.net/~akretion-team/+junk/amazonerpconnect

                              Feel free to contribute this project by funding or help to port this module

                              1 Comment
                              Avatar
                              Discard
                              Avatar
                              nikko
                              -

                              Hi

                              How to config this connector? There are Location, User Name, Password,Marketplace Id and Merchant Id. I can get Marketplace Id and Merchant Id from my wms setting. But for location, user name and password, what should I put?

                              There should be other two field for AWS Access Key ID and Secret Key.

                              Any help would be appreciated.

                              0
                              Avatar
                              Girish Joshi
                              Best Answer

                              Hello Guys,

                              We have Amazon Integration with Odoo ( Version 8) . Please refer to the below link and youtube video.

                              http://teckzilla.net/blogs/item/118-openerp7-amazon-teckzilla-odoo-openerp8.html

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dmkc4X1yKDk&feature=youtu.be

                              Contact :- sales@teckzilla.net

                              www.teckzilla.net

                              3 Comments
                              Avatar
                              Discard
                              Avatar
                              samba
                              -

                              HI Joshi, This is really a good module for amazon connector. Can i get this module from www.odoo.com/apps?

                              Avatar
                              Girish Joshi
                              -
                              Hi,
                                  I haven't uploaded the modules in apps yet. 

                              Thanks and Regards,
                              Girish N Joshi
                              Director - TeckZilla Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
                              www.teckzilla.netPh No: 9833765812
                              Skype:- girish_joshi007.


                              Please consider the environmental impact of printing this email.

                              This e-mail (including any attachments) is confidential, may contain proprietary or privileged information and is intended for the named recipient(s) only. If you are not the intended recipient of this mail, please notify me, preferably by e-mail; and do not read, copy, disclose or distribute contents of this message to anyone. Whilst reasonable precautions have been taken to ensure that any attachment to this e-mail has been swept for viruses, e-mail communications cannot be guaranteed to be secure or error free, as information can be corrupted, intercepted, lost or contain viruses.No liability will be accepted for such matter or their consequences.

                              On Wed, May 13, 2015 at 3:44 PM, samba <sambaodoo@gmail.com> wrote:

                              HI Joshi, This is really a good module for amazon connector. Can i get this module from www.odoo.com/apps?

                              --
                              samba
                              Sent by Odoo S.A. using Odoo access your messages

                              Avatar
                              Girish Joshi
                              -
                              Here are some more Videos.

                              Amazon Order Import via Odoo (openERP) By Teckzilla

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dmkc4X1yKDk



                              Amazon Product Listing via odoo (By Teckzilla)

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RzANrYzU8D0



                              Add Existing Amazon Listings via Odoo - TeckZilla

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WJsK-d8_05Q



                              Odoo - Ebay Connector ( Ebay Listing ) By TeckZilla

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVAYNir0jng



                              Ebay Order Synchronization with Odoo By TeckZilla

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5xH93o8OZvM



                              Ebay Stock and Price Synchronisation via Odoo

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p3cssmuIPVU



                              Odoo Integration with USPS, UPS and Fedex

                              https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7vUhEX_NxWE




                              Thanks and Regards,
                              Girish N Joshi
                              Director - TeckZilla Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
                              www.teckzilla.netPh No: 9833765812
                              Skype:- girish_joshi007.


                              Please consider the environmental impact of printing this email.

                              This e-mail (including any attachments) is confidential, may contain proprietary or privileged information and is intended for the named recipient(s) only. If you are not the intended recipient of this mail, please notify me, preferably by e-mail; and do not read, copy, disclose or distribute contents of this message to anyone. Whilst reasonable precautions have been taken to ensure that any attachment to this e-mail has been swept for viruses, e-mail communications cannot be guaranteed to be secure or error free, as information can be corrupted, intercepted, lost or contain viruses.No liability will be accepted for such matter or their consequences.

                              On Wed, May 13, 2015 at 3:49 PM, Girish Joshi <girish.joshi@teckzilla.net> wrote:
                              Hi,
                                  I haven't uploaded the modules in apps yet. 

                              Thanks and Regards,
                              Girish N Joshi
                              Director - TeckZilla Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
                              www.teckzilla.netPh No: 9833765812
                              Skype:- girish_joshi007.


                              Please consider the environmental impact of printing this email.

                              This e-mail (including any attachments) is confidential, may contain proprietary or privileged information and is intended for the named recipient(s) only. If you are not the intended recipient of this mail, please notify me, preferably by e-mail; and do not read, copy, disclose or distribute contents of this message to anyone. Whilst reasonable precautions have been taken to ensure that any attachment to this e-mail has been swept for viruses, e-mail communications cannot be guaranteed to be secure or error free, as information can be corrupted, intercepted, lost or contain viruses.No liability will be accepted for such matter or their consequences.

                              On Wed, May 13, 2015 at 3:44 PM, samba <sambaodoo@gmail.com> wrote:

                              HI Joshi, This is really a good module for amazon connector. Can i get this module from www.odoo.com/apps?

                              --
                              samba
                              Sent by Odoo S.A. using Odoo access your messages


                              0
                              Avatar
                              nikko
                              Best Answer

                              https:// code.launchpad.net/~akretion-team/+junk/amazonerpconnect

                              As I can not raise bug or question on the project, I post the problem here.

                              1. Config problem. There are Location, User Name, Password,Marketplace Id and Merchant Id. I can get Marketplace Id and Merchant Id from my wms setting. But for location, user name and password, what should I put? There should be other two field for AWS Access Key ID and Secret Key. Where should I input this two parameters?

                              2. Synchronize Referential Settings Problem.

                              I tried to input https:// mws.amazonservices.com to URL ,AWS Access Key ID and Secret Key to user and password field, then test below steps

                              After click on (1 - Reload Referential Mapping Templates), click (2 - Synchronize Referential Settings). it comes with error

                              "External Import Error

                              The object external.referential doesn't have an external mapping"

                              Any help to solve the problem would be appreciated.

                              Avatar
                              Discard