Help

0

ValueError: Unknown path: /web/static/lib/moment/locale/es-co.js

Working with odoo 11(last nightly version) i get this error:


2018-06-22 08:58:36,125 14 ERROR rotafilo werkzeug: Error on request:

Traceback (most recent call last):

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/werkzeug/serving.py", line 205, in run_wsgi

    execute(self.server.app)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/werkzeug/serving.py", line 193, in execute

    application_iter = app(environ, start_response)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/service/wsgi_server.py", line 166, in application

    return application_unproxied(environ, start_response)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/service/wsgi_server.py", line 154, in application_unproxied

    result = handler(environ, start_response)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 1318, in __call__

    return self.dispatch(environ, start_response)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 1292, in __call__

    return self.app(environ, start_wrapped)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/werkzeug/wsgi.py", line 599, in __call__

    return self.app(environ, start_response)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 1490, in dispatch

    result = ir_http._dispatch()

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/auth_signup/models/ir_http.py", line 19, in _dispatch

    return super(Http, cls)._dispatch()

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/web_editor/models/ir_http.py", line 22, in _dispatch

    return super(IrHttp, cls)._dispatch()

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/http_routing/models/ir_http.py", line 393, in _dispatch

    result = super(IrHttp, cls)._dispatch()

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/utm/models/ir_http.py", line 26, in _dispatch

    response = super(IrHttp, cls)._dispatch()

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/base/ir/ir_http.py", line 212, in _dispatch

    return cls._handle_exception(e)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/website/models/ir_http.py", line 169, in _handle_exception

    return super(Http, cls)._handle_exception(exception)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/utm/models/ir_http.py", line 31, in _handle_exception

    response = super(IrHttp, cls)._handle_exception(exc)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/base/ir/ir_http.py", line 182, in _handle_exception

    return request._handle_exception(exception)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 770, in _handle_exception

    return super(HttpRequest, self)._handle_exception(exception)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 310, in _handle_exception

    raise pycompat.reraise(type(exception), exception, sys.exc_info()[2])

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/tools/pycompat.py", line 87, in reraise

    raise value

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/base/ir/ir_http.py", line 208, in _dispatch

    result = request.dispatch()

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 829, in dispatch

    r = self._call_function(**self.params)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 342, in _call_function

    return checked_call(self.db, *args, **kwargs)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/service/model.py", line 97, in wrapper

    return f(dbname, *args, **kwargs)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 335, in checked_call

    result = self.endpoint(*a, **kw)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 936, in __call__

    return self.method(*args, **kw)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/http.py", line 515, in response_wrap

    response = f(*args, **kw)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 526, in load_locale

    file_open('web/static/lib/moment/locale/%s.js' % code, 'rb')

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/tools/misc.py", line 193, in file_open

    pathinfo=pathinfo, basename=basename)

  File "/usr/lib/python3/dist-packages/odoo/tools/misc.py", line 211, in _fileopen

    raise ValueError("Unknown path: %s" % name)

ValueError: Unknown path: /web/static/lib/moment/locale/es-co.js

I tried installing `simplejson` but it didn't solve anything.

Can anyone help me?    

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Enrique David HM
Best Answer

Este problema estaba relacionado con la definición de addons_path en el archivo conf de Odoo, si tiene una coma, al final de addons_path o en medio de dos comas, generará ese error. Simplemente actualice el archivo de configuración de Odoo y verifique que no tenga ese problema.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Tarek Kalaji
Best Answer

It's too strange issue, I got blank page "https://company.com/web/webclient/locale/en_US"
500 HTTP Page response

cp en-gb.js en-us.js

solved my issue.

Thanks,

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi,

The problem is there is no file called es-co.js you should create it.

I will give you an example : 

1- cd  /opt/odoo12c/odoo/addons/web/static/lib/moment/locale

2- cp en-ca.js en-co.js

3- restart your server

Kind regards,

Dorsaf

Avatar
Discard