Help

2

Smart button in Tree/List view?

Avatar
Shawn Varghese

Is it possible to place smart buttons (percentpie widget) in tree/list view?

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
John Touba
Best Answer

It's possible to add a button in line of the tree . not in the header. 

I think's you can add a smart button for each line in tree .

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Dr Obx
-

Really ? How ?

Avatar
John Touba
-

you add a button tag in tree tag like this name model Regards John touba

0
Avatar
Dr Obx
Best Answer

Apparently nobody know how to do it :)

I also need it :)

Avatar
Discard