Help

7

Setting accessibility in graph view based on groups

Avatar
Nilmar Shereef

How can I add groups to stock valuation graph view report?

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
3
Avatar
Nilmar Shereef
Best Answer

I added a python function, Inside that i checked the groups and routed to different templates(Added one more template to special groups). That method works fine. Anyway thanks for your answer @hilar

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
-

mmm......

3
Avatar
Hilar AK
Best Answer

Use access groups, if that not helps just edit the graph view templates and add your security groups

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Gaavilan
Best Answer

Hi Nilmar,

Could you please give me a brief hint about this?

Avatar
Discard