Help

2

Problem regarding adding custom css file in odoo v8.0 reports

Avatar
Karthik Arumugam

Please any body help me to add my own css file to my own reports

I have tried the following way

<openerp>

<data>

<template id="assert_my_own_template" inherit_id="website.assets_frontend">

<xpath expr="." position="inside">

<link rel="stylesheet" href="/test_qweb/static/src/css/sst.css" />

</xpath>

</template>

</data>

</openerp>

but it does not worked .

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
2
Best Answer

Hello,

You can directly use <style> tag in your Qweb report.

Kindly check this issue 

Regards,


Avatar
Discard
2
Avatar
Jaydeep Barot (jar)
Best Answer

Hello Karthik,

use this for add your custom css in report 

<openerp>

<data>

<template id=my_own_css_template" inherit_id="report.minimal_layout">

<xpath expr="//head" position="inside">

<link rel="stylesheet" href="/test_qweb/static/src/css/sst.css" />

</xpath>

</template>

</data>

</openerp>


Avatar
Discard