Help

0

POS refund - restrict to managers only

Avatar
Jim Tambling

Hello

How can I stop "User" in POS from making a refund? On other POS systems you need to be a "Manager" to authorise a refund.

Odoo 10c


Regards


Jim        

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

Can someone answer this question please

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Does POS odoo allow any refund at POS level? I have never seen any option to process a return in Odoo POS. Please guide where is the option to activate the refund?

Avatar
Discard