Help

2

ODOO9: HOW TO MAKE TND THE BASIC CURRENCY?

Avatar
Rihene

Hello everybody!!!

Can anyone help me know how to change the basic currency in ODOO9 to be able to get its rate.

Thanks a lot in advance.

Best Regards.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
4
Avatar
Jignesh Mehta
Best Answer

Hello Dress Far,


Here is the path for changing currency.


Settings -> General Settings -> Configure your company data -> Configuration page -> Currency

Hope it helps you.

Thanks,

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Nilim
Best Answer

Hi ,

Firstly you need to activate the Developer mode in Odoo 9

On doing so, follow the path Settings>General Settings Translations>General Settings>Configure Your Company Data>Configuration

Hope this helps

Cheers!!

Avatar
Discard