Help

1

Odoo vs SAP !

Avatar
Hilar AK

Can any one here point out the exact pros and cons of Odoo with SAP !

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Raaj Mishra
Best Answer

Hi Hilar,pls check this url,hope it will be helpful for you.

https://www.odoo.com/page/compare-odoo-vs-sap

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Usman
Best Answer

Actually there is no comparison between Odoo and SAP untill or unless ...you are not list down your requirements...
what's your needs..

what's your business scops..

this is play vital role to pickup any ERP.

no doubt Odoo is out of the box ERP...


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jordi Adaria
Best Answer

another source to get differences:


https://comparisons.financesonline.com/odoo-vs-sap-erp


regards!

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Jordi Adaria
-

imsorry , its already answered just before!