Help

2

Odoo module development with PyCharm

Avatar
Avini Wanigasinghe
  • When I import modules from openerp it gives errors in pycharm. I installed odoo package installer. As I am new to Odoo development, this is a big issue for me.What are the configuration which need to do on pycharm for remove problem. Please help me.

2 Comments
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Sehrish
-
2 Answers
0
Best Answer
Watch this video on YouTube
Run Odoo 10 using PyCharm in Ubuntu 
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Manu Miu
Best Answer

Did you try this solution?

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/how-to-configure-pycharm-for-odoo-development-in-windows-85807 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Avini Wanigasinghe
-

Yes I tried it. Even though I set up everything according to that, the error remains. Anyway thank you @Manu Miu