Help

0

Looking for example how to use price_get_multi through XMLRPC (v8)

Avatar
Chris Z.

I tried several combination on getting prices through XMLRPC interface in a new version, always getting errors.

Anybody can help with a working example or hint how to get it working through XMLRPC or Json (I am using OERPLib 0.8.2).

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
cd
Best Answer

{"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"call","params":{"model":"product.pricelist","method":"price_get","args":[A,B,C],"kwargs":{"context":{"lang":"en_US","tz":"Europe/Brussels","uid":1,"search_default_customer":1}}},"id":761527826}

A = pricelist ID (1 for default)
B = product ID
C = quantity

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Chris Z.
Best Answer

Thanks a lot!

 

Avatar
Discard