Help

2

is it possible to print(or send an email) paid and unpaid accounting details(complete statements of accounts) of a customer?

Avatar
subbarao

like overdue payments of a customer, is it possible to print all accounting entries of a customers

 

thanks for advance.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Ray Carnes
Best Answer

Yes.

When a Customer has at least one overdue Invoice, there are two buttons on the PAYMENT FOLLOWUP tab of the Customer record (form view) that provide this.

SEND OVERDUE EMAIL - sends an email like:

PRINT OVERDUE PAYMENTS - generates a PDF with the same information.

For multiple Customers at a time, nagivate to Accounting --> Payment Followup for options to generate statements for all Customers with at least one overdue Invoice; to email and generate letters and to reconcile payments and invoices if required.

Be sure to review the Followup Levels that manage all of this at Accounting --> Configuration --> Followup Levels:

For more background, review the documentation at https://doc.odoo.com/book/3/3_6/managing_accounts/ 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
subbarao
-

thanks for replay to my question, what my question is i want to print all the accounting entries of a customer(due + undue)

0
Avatar
Swami
Best Answer

It's a customer outstanding report

Avatar
Discard