Help

3

Is Dashboard printing possible

Avatar
brijesh savaliya

I have added tasks and calendar to my dashboard which displays daily tasks in calendar

now i want to print them , is this possible...??

if yes how????

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1

Guys.

You can simply print individual graph if the dashboard has it.

In other case, you can use browser's print utility and it will print the whole dashboard section.

Thanks.


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Vasili Pascal
Best Answer

Good unanswered question,  +1 ,  how to convert report from dashboard to PDF or at least CSV ?   

Avatar
Discard