Help

3

how to trigger an action onLoad of a form view?

I was trying to trigger an action on load of a form view, actually I wanted to do some requests when I land on the form view, and those requests would fire automatically on load of the form view.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

fields_view_get is triggered when a form is loaded. You can put in it your code to do your requests. I hope this will help you.

pls check this

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

I'm having the same problem : on the load of the page, I want to get some informations from the database. And so call a javascript function when my page is loading. Is there a way to do that ?

Avatar
Discard